1841 Fiske Ave

Pasadena CA 91104


$1,300,000- Sold Price | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 2 Car Garage | 2242 Square Feet | MLS: 320003982




Welcome to 1841 Fiske Ave

You are about to fall in love! Beautiful classic architectural details blend effortlessly with tasteful modern amenities in this light and bright Spanish style, 3bed/2bath, plus 1bed/1bath permitted guest house on a charming tree-lined street! A sweet front porch welcomes you into a warm and inviting living area with coved ceilings that emanate character & timeless architectural beauty. Features include a cozy fireplace, original and new fixtures that compliment the era in which the home was built & original hardwood floors. A formal dining room leads to a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances & ample built-in-cabinetry. The layout is perfect! The master retreat at the end of the hallway boasts a large ensuite bath double closets & French doors that open to a magical backyard and tea-garden style patio. The two other bedrooms are perfectly situated and spacious as well. Out back you'll discover a long gated driveway, romantic lounge areas surrounded by lush greenery and mature fruit trees (including Kumquat, Apple, Nectarine, Avocado, Orange, & Lemon). There's even a fenced in chicken coop! You'll also find a large garage that doubles as a home office or workshop in addition to a beautiful 1 bed 1 bath permitted, detached guest house with its own private entrance. The opportunities for an ideal work from home environment, multigenerational living or passive income are endless! All situated on one of the loveliest streets in NE Pasadena.


Please upload a video first on the edit property page, under advanced settings.

Welcome to 1841 Fiske Ave


You are about to fall in love! Beautiful classic architectural details blend effortlessly with tasteful modern amenities in this light and bright Spanish style, 3bed/2bath, plus 1bed/1bath permitted guest house on a charming tree-lined street! A sweet front porch welcomes you into a warm and inviting living area with coved ceilings that emanate character & timeless architectural beauty. Features include a cozy fireplace, original and new fixtures that compliment the era in which the home was built & original hardwood floors. A formal dining room leads to a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances & ample built-in-cabinetry. The layout is perfect! The master retreat at the end of the hallway boasts a large ensuite bath double closets & French doors that open to a magical backyard and tea-garden style patio. The two other bedrooms are perfectly situated and spacious as well. Out back you'll discover a long gated driveway, romantic lounge areas surrounded by lush greenery and mature fruit trees (including Kumquat, Apple, Nectarine, Avocado, Orange, & Lemon). There's even a fenced in chicken coop! You'll also find a large garage that doubles as a home office or workshop in addition to a beautiful 1 bed 1 bath permitted, detached guest house with its own private entrance. The opportunities for an ideal work from home environment, multigenerational living or passive income are endless! All situated on one of the loveliest streets in NE Pasadena.



Features:
  • Tree Lined Street
  • 1bed/1bath guest house
  • Chefs Kitchen
  • Hardwood floors through out
  • Mature Citrus Trees
  • Original bulit in Shelving





Available Documents:





There are currently no open houses scheduled for this property. Please contact me for a private showing.



About Jessica L. Romero

Jessica’s area of expertise is not only assisting local buyers and sellers with meeting their real estate goals efficiently and without hassle, but also in providing data-driven assessments of value for a wide array of properties. 

From fixers to investments to high end, renovated properties, her extensive network of local agents, experience with all aspects of renovation, and energetic tenacity have earned her a top ranking in the region for all of Keller Williams Realty as well as the #1 individual agent for closed volume for the past nine consecutive years with Keller Williams Pasadena.

Proudly represented by:


Jessica L. Romero

Keller Williams Realty, DRE# 01444805

Visit My Website
Phone:626-414-7464
License # DRE: 01920921
199 S Los Robles Ave #130
Pasadena, CA 91101

Questions?




Questions about 1841 Fiske Ave

Listing information updated July 22, 2021

How many bedrooms does 1841 Fiske Ave have?

1841 Fiske Ave has 4 bedrooms.

How many bathrooms does 1841 Fiske Ave have?

1841 Fiske Ave has 3 bathrooms.

How big is 1841 Fiske Ave?

1841 Fiske Ave is approximately 2,242 square feet.

What is the price of 1841 Fiske Ave?

1841 Fiske Ave is listed at $1,300,000.

Is 1841 Fiske Ave still available?

As of July 22, 2021, 1841 Fiske Ave is marked sold.

What features does 1841 Fiske Ave offer?

Notable features of 1841 Fiske Ave include Tree Lined Street, 1bed/1bath guest house, Chefs Kitchen, Hardwood floors through out, Mature Citrus Trees, Original bulit in Shelving.

What parking does 1841 Fiske Ave have?

Parking at 1841 Fiske Ave: Car Garage.

How do I schedule a showing of 1841 Fiske Ave?

Contact listing agent Jessica L. Romero, or use the contact form on this page. The listing's AI assistant can also answer questions and help arrange a showing 24/7.

Buyer guides: Beachfront homes · Condos & HOAs · Single-story living · All buyer guides

Powered by My Single Property Websites — every listing deserves its own site and an AI sales agent that answers buyers 24/7. Create yours →
Listing agents: sites like this one help win the listing — your seller sees their home get its own website, and buyers get answers in seconds instead of hours. How it works →