8931 Preserve Trl
San Antonio TX 78254
$218,000 | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 2 Car Garage | 2375 Square Feet | MLS: 1316346
Welcome to 8931 Preserve Trl
Beautifully maintained corner lot home in the highly desired Silver Oaks subdivision. Features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths on almost a 1/4 acre lot. Guest bdrm downstairs with wood floors, large game room, open concept and large yard great for entertaining. Highly desired NISD-Harlan HS! Outside city limits- No city taxes! Minutes away from SeaWorld, Six flags, and shopping. Priced well below 2018 Bexar County district appraised value. Won't last, make your appointment to tour this home today! USDA Eligible!
Open House- June 16, 2018 @ 12-3pm!!!
Welcome to 8931 Preserve Trl
Open House- June 16, 2018 @ 12-3pm!!!
Features:
- 4 Bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage
- 2375 sq ft ($91.78/sq.ft.)
- Corner lot - large yard with lots of potential (.23 acre lot)
- Open floor plan
- Large game room
- NISD- New Harlan HS!
- Priced well below BCAD appraised value
There are currently no open houses scheduled for this property. Please contact me for a private
showing.
About Viviana Martinez
Viviana is a Realtor® in San Antonio, Texas. She has a passion for helping others – especially when it comes to real estate. Whether you are buying or selling your home Viviana will use her knowledge and expertise to serve you. One of Viviana’s greatest skills is listening to her client’s needs. Honesty, integrity and dedication are a few words to describe her. She remembers the amazing feeling she had when she and her family purchased their first home. She wants to spread that feeling as she believes that everyone deserves to be a homeowner.
Viviana and her life and business partner, Hector Viezcas, have three beautiful children. They are from Colorado but have made Texas their home for the last 11 years. They work together to serve the San Antonio community. This amazing team will listen to your needs and provide you with the upmost professional service. Their combined experience in customer service, sales and negotiations, will help get you what you need and deserve. They will ensure that your transaction is handled with care and accuracy.
Viviana and Hector are looking forward to serve you!
Contact them today at 210-951-9877
Proudly represented by:
Viviana Martinez
Fathom Realty