945 Bridgewood Dr

Neenah WI 54956


$70,000 | 4 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms | 2 car attached garage | 1415 Square Feet | MLS: 50136171




Welcome to 945 Bridgewood Dr

Nice ranch style home in a good location. Large kitchen with lots of storage and counter space. Fireplace in living room. 4 bedrooms. Nice size yard with shade trees. Attached 2 car garage.

HUD Case #581-273960. HUD homes are sold AS IS. Call the listing office with HUD questions. For more information visit www.chronossolutions.com

To view all HUD owned properties visit www.HUDHomestore.com

Please upload a video first on the edit property page, under advanced settings.

Welcome to 945 Bridgewood Dr


Nice ranch style home in a good location. Large kitchen with lots of storage and counter space. Fireplace in living room. 4 bedrooms. Nice size yard with shade trees. Attached 2 car garage.

HUD Case #581-273960. HUD homes are sold AS IS. Call the listing office with HUD questions. For more information visit www.chronossolutions.com

To view all HUD owned properties visit www.HUDHomestore.com


Features:
  • Nice ranch
  • Good location
  • Large kitchen - lots of storage
  • Fireplace in living room
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Nice yard - shade trees
  • Attached 2 car garage





Available Documents:





There are currently no open houses scheduled for this property. Please contact me for a private showing.



About Andy Boehm



Proudly represented by:


Andy Boehm

Score Realty Group, LLC

Visit My Website
Phone:920-915-6760
Mobile Phone: 920-915-6760
Fax: 920-486-6225
License # 72749
2190 American Drive
Neenah, WI 54956

Questions?




Questions about 945 Bridgewood Dr

Listing information updated June 15, 2016

How many bedrooms does 945 Bridgewood Dr have?

945 Bridgewood Dr has 4 bedrooms.

How many bathrooms does 945 Bridgewood Dr have?

945 Bridgewood Dr has 1.5 bathroom.

How big is 945 Bridgewood Dr?

945 Bridgewood Dr is approximately 1,415 square feet.

What is the price of 945 Bridgewood Dr?

945 Bridgewood Dr is listed at $70,000.

Is 945 Bridgewood Dr still available?

As of June 15, 2016, 945 Bridgewood Dr is marked sold.

What features does 945 Bridgewood Dr offer?

Notable features of 945 Bridgewood Dr include Nice ranch, Good location, Large kitchen - lots of storage, Fireplace in living room, 4 bedrooms, Nice yard - shade trees, Attached 2 car garage.

What parking does 945 Bridgewood Dr have?

Parking at 945 Bridgewood Dr: 2 car attached garage.

How do I schedule a showing of 945 Bridgewood Dr?

Contact listing agent Andy Boehm, or use the contact form on this page. The listing's AI assistant can also answer questions and help arrange a showing 24/7.

Why do buyers seek out single-story homes in Neenah, WI?

Aging-in-place and accessibility top the list — no stairs means the home works for more stages of life — followed by easier maintenance (single-level roofline, no hauling upstairs). Demand from downsizers keeps single-story resale demand steady in most markets.

Do single-story homes cost more per square foot?

Often, yes: a single-story layout needs a larger foundation and roof for the same living area. Buyers frequently accept the premium because heating/cooling is simpler and the layout suits mobility needs two-story homes can't match.

Going deeper? Read our guide to how single-story homes compare on resale, accessibility, and cost.

Buyer guides: Beachfront homes · Condos & HOAs · Single-story living · All buyer guides

Powered by My Single Property Websites — every listing deserves its own site and an AI sales agent that answers buyers 24/7. Create yours →