193 Fairmont Lane
Tracy CA 95376
$385,000.00 | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 3 Car Parking | 1,954 Square Feet | MLS: 15001992
Welcome to 193 Fairmont Lane
BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM/3BATH HOME ON QUITE POSSIBLE THE QUIETEST STREET IN ALL OF TRACY. NEW WOOD FLOOR AND CARPET. FRESH PAINT. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS NO REAR NEIGHBORS AND A THREE CAR GARAGE. CENTRAL LOCATION AND TRACY SCHOOLS. ONE FULL BATH AND BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS. HOME IS EQUIPPED WITH SMART SMOKE/CO2 DETECTORS.
General Information
- Beds4 Bed
- House Size1,954 Sq Ft
- Price$385,000
- Property TypeSingle Family Home
- Stories2
- StatusActive
- Baths3 Full Bath
- Lot Size5,602 Sq Ft Lot
- Price/sqft$197
- Year Built2003 - Request Renovation Report
- Garage3 car garage
Other rooms
- Baths Other: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
- Dining Description: Dining/Family Combo, Space In Kitchen
- Kitchen Description: Counter Tile, Pantry Cabinet
- Laundry Description: 220 Volt Hook-Up, Cabinets
- Master Bath: Double Sinks, Tub W/Shower Over, Window
- Master Bedroom: Closet
- Room Description: Separate Family Room
Exterior and Lot Features
- # of Garage Spaces: 3
- Sewer: In & Connected
- Landscape: Fenced Back, Sprinkler Auto F&R
- Other Structures: Tool Shed
- Road Description: Paved, Public Maintained
Land Info
- Lot Square Footage: 5602
Listing Provider
Listing AgentGeorge Booth
- Keller Williams Realty
- (209) 451-5454
- Tracy, CA
Welcome to 193 Fairmont Lane
General Information
- Beds4 Bed
- House Size1,954 Sq Ft
- Price$385,000
- Property TypeSingle Family Home
- Stories2
- StatusActive
- Baths3 Full Bath
- Lot Size5,602 Sq Ft Lot
- Price/sqft$197
- Year Built2003 - Request Renovation Report
- Garage3 car garage
Other rooms
- Baths Other: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
- Dining Description: Dining/Family Combo, Space In Kitchen
- Kitchen Description: Counter Tile, Pantry Cabinet